Fifa World cup Opening Ceremony 2018 Live Stream, Start Time, Tickets, Stage Performer info

21st Edition of the Fifa Football world cup is set to kick off from the 14th June 2018 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow. Highest Prize Fifa World cup Event is one of the most popular Football Tournament which is conducted once every four years. The tournament is conducted under the supervision of FIFA. This Biggest Tournament deserves a Good etertaining start up which will be opening ceremony. So here on this article we are sharing Fifa World Cup Opening Ceremony 2018 all details like date, Start time, TV channels as well as how to watch 2018 fifa world cup opening ceremony live stream online.

ESPN+, Fubo TV, ESPN Apps to Stream Today’s 2022 Fifa World cup Qualifier Match live in USA but if you are outside america then facing geo restriction to solve out this error kindly follow the below guides which will help you to watch fifa WC qualification game in your country whether you are in UK, Germany, Brazil, Portugal, Canada, Australia or anywhere around the world below trick works like charm.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe NordVPN to Watch this Qualifier Match because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all devices, 24/7 hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days Risk-free trial.

Quick Guide: Watch Football Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN for Football. Go with NordVPN (68% off + Free Gift)
  2. Connect to the US Server
  3. Go to ESPN+ or ESPN Apps or go to Fubo TV
  4. Start watching Football! 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch soccer online kindly contact support person via live Chat or Email.

World cup 2018 Football Tournament opening ceremony is around the corner and around the world of football fans eagerly waiting to watch this Opening Ceremony of Fifa World cup Events which is held at Moscow today on 14th June 2018. We know that in the busy lifestyle People have not much time to go on the stadium and watch this 21st Edition of Fifa world cup opening ceremony so Live streaming is the best option for all the football viewers. Here we share with you a Best collection of World cup 2018 Opening Ceremony Events Live streaming TV channels who is official broadcaster of this Fifa 2018 Events.

fifa world cup opening ceremony
fifa world cup opening ceremony

People from all over the world and as specially for the Football fans are crazy to watch World cup opening Ceremony events live online because its full of fun, Fireworks and Traditional Performances of the Local Russian bollywood stars. Many Celebrity & Dancers from the different countries gathered together and shown their talent on the stage and became the fame of the event. on this 2018 world cup opening ceremony Function We expect Russian President Vladimir Putin will make his grand presence on this auspicious occasion.

Too busy for the full read? Here’s the BEST VPN for 2021

NordVPN – The fastest VPN available. It’s super-secure, is easy to use, great for Soccer streaming and affordable Price too. Get 68% off with this special discount + Free Gift.

Feature of NordVPN

  • Works with: Along With Soccer Streaming its works on Netflix (multiple libraries), Hulu, BBC iPlayer, Vudu, Amazon Prime Video, SkyTV, Disney+ Hotstar, Sonyliv, and many others Too.
  • Compatible Device: Windows, macOS, Android, iOS, Linux, Chrome, Firefox, and routers
  • Data logging: Strict no-logs policy
  • Money-back guarantee: 30 days

NordVPN is our first choice to Watch Football as they are top spot in many tests, including best VPN for iOS devices, torrenting, and routers, because it’s a solid, reliable option.

NordVPN have more then 3000+ high-speed servers from 160 countries. It’s also one of the fastest VPNs we’ve tested and many of the top site also recommending same. This is excellent news for streamers and torrenters around the world to Get NordVPN and Enjoy the Football online.

NordVPN can help you access your favorite content, even on platforms that don’t support VPNs. Thanks to the MediaStreamer feature and the VPN’s ability to blast through blocks, our researchers were able to watch Netflix, Hulu, and BBC iPlayer from six different countries on smart TVs, Amazon Fire TV sticks, Apple TV, gaming consoles, and other devices.

Customer service is also good, with helpful 24/7 live chat support and detailed setup guides for the many supported platforms. Every time I tested the live chat feature, I was chatting with a helpful representative in under two minutes. So if you facing any issue to Watch Football live after Buying the NordVPN plan kindly contact them

Watch Russia world cup live here

The Russia Football World cup Tournament begin with Opening Clash between the Host Russia and Saudi Arabia on 14 June 2018 But before that Fifa WC Opening Ceremony Function which will be happen on TBA at Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow where Top bollywood stars, Popular Artists will performing in the stage for Opening Ceremony event.

Fifa World Cup 2018 Opening Ceremony Date – 14th June 2018

Russia Fifa WC 2018 Opening Ceremony Start Time – 9:00 AM Eastern Time, 6:30 PM IST

2018 World Cup Opening Ceremony Venue – Luzhniki Stadium

FIFA World Cup 2018 Performers List

In Previous Edition of 2014 Fifa world cup Opening Ceremony We seen Jennifer Lopez and Pitbull Headlining the show and give full of entertainment to the football crazy fans.  Around 500 dancers, gymnasts and trampolinists will be performing in an opening ceremony extravaganza at the Luzhniki stadium, Moscow.Stay tuned here for the list of stage performers for 2018 Russia world cup opening ceremony.

As per news is opera singer Placido Domingo – who famously soundtracked Italia ’90 as one of the Three Tenors alongside Luciano Pavarotti and José Carreras – will be performing in the ceremony. Peruvian tenor Juan Diego Florez will join him on the stage event.

“It is interesting that football events are usually opened by opera stars, because classical music is a universal code understood by residents of every country,” said the tournament organisers.

“I’ve done a lot in my career, and opening the FIFA World Cup to 80,000 football fans in the stadium and many millions all over the world is a boyhood dream.

“We’d like to invite football and music fans to party with us in Russia, in the stadium, or to tune in their TVs a little earlier for an unforgettable show.”

Confirm stage performer 

Tenors Placido Domingo and Juan Diego Florez are the only confirmed Opening Ceremony performers for the 2018 world cup of 14th June Programme.

Earlier The official World Cup anthem song named as “Live It Up” has been recorded by Will Smith, Nicky Jam and Era Istrefi. It is still in doubt whether this trio will be in Russia to perform their song, though the tournament track is traditionally sung at either the opening or closing ceremony.

Pianist Denis Matsuev will be joined by global opera stars Anna Netrebko, Yusif Eyvazov, Roberto Alanya, Ildar Abdrazakov, Aida Garifullina and Albina Shagimuratova for a concert at Moscow’s Red Square on June 13. Apart of them 500 dancers, gymnasts and trampolinists will also be performing in an opening extravaganza that will pay homage to all things Russian.

Robbie Williams Confirm that will be perform on stage on the opening ceremony of world cup 2018.

“I’m so happy and excited to be going back to Russia for such a unique performance. I’ve done a lot in my career, and opening the FIFA World Cup to 80,000 football fans in the stadium and many millions all over the world is a boyhood dream,” said Williams.

“We’d like to invite football and music fans to party with us in Russia, in the stadium, or to tune in their TVs a little earlier for an unforgettable show.”

As per Fifa current 2018 world cup opening ceremony will be little different in compared to previous editions for the competitiuon as focus more on Muscial acts.

Opera singer Placido Domingo – who famously soundtracked Italia ’90 as one of the Three Tenors alongside Luciano Pavarotti and José Carreras – will also be performing on the opening ceremony events. Peruvian tenor Juan Diego Florez will join him.

“We are working in a format that is new for world tournaments. Instead of holding the ceremony an hour before the opening game of the tournament, it will be held just before the start of the game, so we set the stage for the match. This will allow more viewers to see it [the opening ceremony]. About 800 people are involved in the ceremony,” Mikhailov said.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Russia Opening Ceremony Live Telecast & Performances in HD Video 

Worldwide Crazy soccer Viewers of world cup are too much excited for this Opening Ceremonies Thus they are searching for FIFA world cup Opening Ceremony 2018 Live Streaming & Live performance HD Video Which they can watch directly to their PC, Laptop, Television as well as on Mobile Phone via Android device via using various apps. Well if you are looking for this, then Don’t worry as Here we will be sharing all the videos right below here on this page for the events. So bookmark this website and wait till Fifa WC 2018 Opening Ceremony Kicks off to begin.

Indian Viewers enjoy the live stream via sony’s official channel on sonyliv.com

Fifa World cup Opening Ceremony Official Broadcaster – Worldwide countries

Country Broadcaster Ref.
 Albania RTSH [1]
 Andorra TF1, beIN Sports [1]
 Argentina TV Pública, DirecTV, TyC Sports [1]
 Armenia ARMTV [1]
 Australia SBS, Optus Sport [2][3][4]
 Austria ORF [1]
 Azerbaijan İTV [1]
 Bahamas ZNS, DirecTV [1]
 Belarus BTRC [1]
 Belgium VRT, RTBF [1]
 Bolivia Unitel, Red Uno, DirecTV [1]
 Bosnia and Herzegovina BHRT [1]
 Brazil Globo, Band, SporTV, ESPN Brasil, Fox Sports, BandSports [5][6][7]
 Brunei Astro [1]
Bulgaria BNT [1]
 Canada CTV, RDS, TSN [3][8][1]
 Chile Canal 13, TVN, Mega, DirecTV, Movistar [1]
 China CCTV [9]
 Colombia Caracol TV, RCN TV, DirecTV [1]
 Costa Rica Teletica, Sky, Movistar [1][10]
 Croatia HRT [1]
 Cuba ICRT [1]
 Cyprus CyBC [1]
 Czech Republic ČT [1]
 Denmark DR, TV 2 [1]
 Dominica Sky, DirecTV [1]
 Ecuador RTS, DirecTV [1]
 El Salvador TCS, Sky [1]
 Estonia ERR [1]
 Faroe Islands DR, TV 2 [1]
 Finland Yle [1]
 France TF1, beIN Sports [1]
 Germany ARD, ZDF [11][12][13]
 Georgia GPB [1]
 Greenland DR, TV 2 [1]
 Guatemala TV Azteca, Tigo Sports, Sky, Movistar [1]
 Honduras TVC, Sky, Movistar [1]
 Hong Kong ViuTV, Now TV [1]
 Hungary MTVA [1]
 Iceland RÚV [1]
 Indonesia Transmedia, K-Vision, Superpass [14][15]
 Ireland RTÉ [1]
 Israel KAN [1]
 Italy Mediaset [16]
 Jamaica TVJ, DirecTV [1]
 Japan Fuji TV, NHK, NTV, TBS, TV Asahi, TV Tokyo [1]
 Kazakhstan Qazaqstan [1]
 Kosovo RTK [1]
 Latvia LTV [1]
 Liechtenstein SRG SSR [17]
 Lithuania LRT [1]
 Malaysia Astro
 Malta PBS
 Mexico Televisa, TV Azteca
 Moldova TRM
 Monaco TF1, beIN Sports
 Mongolia NTV, MNB
 Montenegro RTCG
 Morocco SNRT, beIN Sports
 Netherlands NOS
 New Zealand Sky Sport
 Nicaragua Ratensa, Sky, Movistar
 Norway NRK, TV 2 [1]
 Panama Corporación Medcom, Televisora Nacional, Sky, Movistar [1]
 Paraguay SNT, Telefuturo, TyC, DirecTV [1]
 Peru Latina, DirecTV [1]
Philippines ABS-CBN [1]
 Poland TVP [1]
Portugal RTP [20]
 Romania TVR [1]
 Russia Perviy Kanal, VGTRK, Match TV [21]
 Serbia RTS [1]
 Slovakia RTVS [1]
 Slovenia RTVSLO [1]
 South Africa SABC, SuperSport, StarTimes [1][22]
 South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS [1]
 Spain Mediaset España [23]
 Suriname SCCN, DirecTV [1]
 Sweden SVT, TV4
  Switzerland SRG SSR
 Taiwan ELTA
 Timor Leste ETO Telco
 Trinidad & Tobago CNC3, DirecTV
 Turkey TRT
 Ukraine UA:PBC
 United Kingdom BBC, ITV
 United States FOX, Telemundo
 Uruguay Monte Carlo, Canal 10, Teledoce, TyC, DirecTV
 Venezuela Venevisión, DirecTV

Details from : wikipedia.com

Football World cup Opening Ceremony Live Streaming Free Channels

Currently we are living in the internet age as most of the people around the world can’t leave without a internet service. To watch any tournament directly from the stadium are not possible so in the busy schedule Live streaming is the most comfortable option for the all sports viewers to watch their favorites sports at home.

Soccer fans will be able to watch the Fifa World cup Opening Ceremony Events on Many device as Number of the Official channel live streams Provide to their customer to seen on PC, Desktop computer or Laptop. Many of them are also provide the stream for the mobile users.

Other Free Live Streaming Options to watch 2018 Soccer World Cup Opening Ceremony online are via Subscribe to Fubo TV, sling TV, DIRECTV Now, VipBox, KODI, Live Soccer TV, Mobdro, Hotstar, VPN Guru Site. This website provide the cheapest package for the world cup tournament so check the sites and see the plans of it. This types of websites provide hassle free world cup online streaming to their customer. Plan and rate of the each are vary so check before goes to any.

Some of the official sites who bring the hassle free streaming of Russia 2018 World cup Opening Ceremony Live online.

  • Fox sports
  • beIN sports
  • CBS
  • ESPN Free
  • Sony
  • BBC / ITV

Apart of the above official streaming check out below the all possible Way you can watch World cup Match Group A of Russia vs Saudi Arabia live online free.

VPN Streams

In the internet So Many VPN Service providing sites  Who provide the World cup Opening Ceremony in to their network.  Virtual Private Network – VPN is a big Advantage to all one to change the Geographical location and Enjoy the  Russia 2018 world cup online streaming of all 64 games.

  • ExpressVPN

  • NordVPN

  • PrivateVPN

  • PureVPN

  •  VyprVPN

  •  CyberGhost VPN

To know more about that kindly visit recent Article of Best VPN sites list who provide world cup 2018 Opening ceremony live stream.

Socia Media World cup Streams

Many Social Networking Sites Who are provide the Live Action of Action pack 1 Month Events of Football World cup 2018 at Russia on sites. Fox who has tie up with Biggest social networking sites of Twitter and Snapchat to Shown coverage of All Fifa world cup on social media. Check out the list of Social Media Sites who Provide the Live action of Opening Ceremony World cup 2018 Events.

  • Twitter

  • Various Facebook Group and Pages

  • Youtube Channels

  • Reddit

  • Facebook

To know more Kindly follow Twitter / Facebook link to watch world cup Opening Ceremony live stream

Way to Get Russia world cup 2018 Opening Ceremony Tickets online

Around the world of Football fans get this Amazing Football 2018 world cup Grand opening ceremony tickets directly via visiting the fifa.com. for this Events too much rush so  get your tickets for Opening Ceremony as early as possible.

If you miss this Opening Ceremony then Visit fifa.com & other website who provide repeat telecast, Highlights and Video. Viewers can also get the Opening Ceremony Via Some of the official Youtube Channels along with fifa youtube channel where you can watch the video and entertain yourself.

Start Time As per different Timezone and Country

Around the world of Football Fans are looking to get the exact time to starts this Fifa 2018 World cup opening Ceremony Function of Today as per their local time and searching about when the match starts in IST, BST, PST, PKT, EST, USA, UK, Germany, Spain, Brazil – rio de janeiro, Spain time etc. So Check out below the different country worldwide timezone to start Today’s 14 June World cup Opening Ceremony Shows.

Location Start time End time
Afghanistan – Kabul Thu 17:30 Thu 19:00
Albania – Tirana * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Algeria – Algiers Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Andorra – Andorra La Vella * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Angola – Luanda Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Antigua and Barbuda – Saint John’s Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Argentina – Buenos Aires Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Argentina – Córdoba – Córdoba Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Armenia – Yerevan Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Australia – Australian Capital Territory – Canberra Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – New South Wales – Sydney Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – Northern Territory – Alice Springs Thu 22:30 Fri 00:00
Australia – Northern Territory – Darwin Thu 22:30 Fri 00:00
Australia – Queensland – Brisbane Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – Queensland – Cairns Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – South Australia – Adelaide Thu 22:30 Fri 00:00
Australia – Tasmania – Hobart Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – Victoria – Melbourne Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Australia – Western Australia – Eucla Thu 21:45 Thu 23:15
Australia – Western Australia – Perth Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Austria – Vienna – Vienna * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Azerbaijan – Baku Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Bahamas – Nassau * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Bahrain – Manama Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Bangladesh – Dhaka Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Barbados – Bridgetown Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Belarus – Minsk Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Belgium – Brussels * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Belize – Belmopan Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Benin – Porto Novo Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Bermuda – Hamilton * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Bhutan – Thimphu Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Bolivia – La Paz Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Bolivia – Sucre Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Bosnia-Herzegovina – Sarajevo * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Botswana – Gaborone Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Brazil – Acre – Rio Branco Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Brazil – Amazonas – Manaus Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Brazil – Bahia – Salvador Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – Ceará – Fortaleza Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – Distrito Federal – Brasilia Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – Pará – Belém Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – Pernambuco – Recife Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – Rio de Janeiro – Rio de Janeiro Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Brazil – São Paulo – São Paulo Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
British Indian Ocean Territory – Diego Garcia Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Brunei – Bandar Seri Begawan Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Bulgaria – Sofia * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Burkina Faso – Ouagadougou Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Burundi – Bujumbura Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Cabo Verde – Praia Thu 12:00 Thu 13:30
Cambodia – Phnom Penh Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Cameroon – Yaoundé Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Canada – Alberta – Calgary * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Canada – Alberta – Edmonton * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Canada – British Columbia – Vancouver * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
Canada – Manitoba – Winnipeg * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Canada – New Brunswick – Saint John * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Canada – Newfoundland and Labrador – Happy Valley-Goose Bay * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Canada – Newfoundland and Labrador – Mary’s Harbour * Thu 10:30 Thu 12:00
Canada – Newfoundland and Labrador – St. John’s * Thu 10:30 Thu 12:00
Canada – Northwest Territories – Inuvik * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Canada – Northwest Territories – Yellowknife * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Canada – Nova Scotia – Halifax * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Canada – Nunavut – Alert * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Nunavut – Baker Lake * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Canada – Nunavut – Coral Harbour Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Canada – Nunavut – Eureka * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Canada – Nunavut – Grise Fiord * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Nunavut – Pond Inlet * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Nunavut – Resolute Bay * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Canada – Ontario – Ottawa * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Ontario – Toronto * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Quebec – Blanc-Sablon Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Quebec – Chibougamau * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Quebec – Kuujjuaq * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Quebec – Montréal * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Quebec – Québec * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Canada – Saskatchewan – Regina Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Canada – Yukon – Whitehorse * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
Cayman Islands – George Town Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Central African Republic – Bangui Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Chad – Ndjamena Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Chile – Easter Island Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Chile – Punta Arenas * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Chile – Santiago Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
China – Beijing Municipality – Beijing Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Chongqing Municipality – Chongqing Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Guangdong – Shenzhen Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Jiangsu – Suzhou Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Shanghai Municipality – Shanghai Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Tibet – Lhasa Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
China – Xinjiang – Ürümqi Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Colombia – Bogota Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Comoros – Moroni Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Congo – Brazzaville Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Congo Dem. Rep. – Kinshasa Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Congo Dem. Rep. – Lubumbashi Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Cook Islands – Rarotonga Thu 03:00 Thu 04:30
Costa Rica – San Jose Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Cote d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast) – Abidjan Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Cote d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast) – Yamoussoukro Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Croatia – Zagreb * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Cuba – Havana * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Cyprus – Nicosia * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Czech Republic – Prague * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Denmark – Copenhagen * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Djibouti – Djibouti Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Dominica – Roseau Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Dominican Republic – Santo Domingo Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Ecuador – Galapagos Islands Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Ecuador – Guayaquil Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Ecuador – Quito Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Egypt – Cairo Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
El Salvador – San Salvador Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Equatorial Guinea – Malabo Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Eritrea – Asmara Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Estonia – Tallinn * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
eSwatini – Mbabane Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Ethiopia – Addis Ababa Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Falkland Islands – Stanley Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Faroe Islands – Tórshavn * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Fiji – Suva Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Finland – Helsinki * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Finland – Kemi * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Finland – Rovaniemi * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
France – Île-de-France – Paris * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
French Guiana – Cayenne Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
French Polynesia – Tahiti – Papeete Thu 03:00 Thu 04:30
French Southern Territories – Amsterdam Island Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
French Southern Territories – Port-aux-Francais Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Gabon – Libreville Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Gambia – Banjul Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Georgia – Tbilisi Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Germany – Berlin – Berlin * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Germany – Hesse – Frankfurt * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Ghana – Accra Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Gibraltar – Gibraltar * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Greece – Athens * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Greenland – Danmarkshavn Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Greenland – Ittoqqortoormiit * Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Greenland – Kangerlussuaq * Thu 11:00 Thu 12:30
Greenland – Nuuk * Thu 11:00 Thu 12:30
Greenland – Qaanaaq * Thu 11:00 Thu 12:30
Greenland – Thule Air Base * Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Grenada – Saint George’s Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Guadeloupe – Basse-Terre Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Guam – Hagåtña Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Guatemala – Guatemala City Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Guinea – Conakry Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Guinea-Bissau – Bissau Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Guyana – Georgetown Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Haiti – Port-au-Prince * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Honduras – Tegucigalpa Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Hong Kong – Hong Kong Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Hungary – Budapest * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Iceland – Reykjavik Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
India – Bihar – Patna Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Delhi – Delhi Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Delhi – New Delhi Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Gujarat – Surat Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Karnataka – Bangalore Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Kerala – Thiruvananthapuram Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Madhya Pradesh – Indore Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Maharashtra – Mumbai Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Maharashtra – Pune Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Odisha – Bhubaneshwar Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Punjab – Ahmedgarh Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Punjab – Ludhiana Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Tamil Nadu – Chennai Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Tamil Nadu – Madurai Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Uttar Pradesh – Agra Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – Uttar Pradesh – Varanasi Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
India – West Bengal – Kolkata Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
Indonesia – Bali – Denpasar Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Indonesia – East Java – Surabaya Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Indonesia – East Kalimantan – Balikpapan Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Indonesia – Jakarta Special Capital Region – Jakarta Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Indonesia – North Sulawesi – Manado Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Indonesia – Papua – Jayapura Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Indonesia – South Sulawesi – Makassar Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Indonesia – West Java – Bandung Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Indonesia – West Kalimantan – Pontianak Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Indonesia – West Papua – Manokwari Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Iran – Tehran * Thu 17:30 Thu 19:00
Iraq – Baghdad Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Ireland – Dublin * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Isle of Man – Douglas * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Israel – Jerusalem * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Israel – Tel Aviv * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Italy – Milan * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Italy – Rome * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Jamaica – Kingston Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Japan – Kobe Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Kyoto Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Nagoya Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Osaka Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Sapporo Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Tokyo Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Japan – Yokohama Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Jordan – Amman * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Kazakhstan – Almaty Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Kazakhstan – Aqtobe Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Kazakhstan – Astana Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Kazakhstan – Oral Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Kenya – Nairobi Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Kiribati – Christmas Island – Kiritimati Fri 03:00 Fri 04:30
Kiribati – Tarawa Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Kosovo – Pristina * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Kuwait – Kuwait City Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Kyrgyzstan – Bishkek Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Laos – Vientiane Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Latvia – Riga * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Lebanon – Beirut * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Lesotho – Maseru Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Liberia – Monrovia Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Libya – Tripoli Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Liechtenstein – Vaduz * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Lithuania – Vilnius * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Luxembourg – Luxembourg * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Macedonia, Republic of – Skopje * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Madagascar – Antananarivo Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Malawi – Lilongwe Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Malaysia – Kuala Lumpur Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Maldives – Male Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Mali – Bamako Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Mali – Timbuktu Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Malta – Valletta * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Marshall Islands – Majuro Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Martinique – Fort-de-France Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Mauritania – Nouakchott Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Mauritius – Port Louis Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Mexico – Aguascalientes – Aguascalientes * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Mexico – Baja California – Mexicali * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
Mexico – Baja California – Tijuana * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
Mexico – Ciudad de México – Mexico City * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Mexico – Guerrero – Acapulco * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Mexico – Jalisco – Guadalajara * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Mexico – Quintana Roo – Cancún Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Mexico – Sinaloa – Mazatlan * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Mexico – Sonora – Hermosillo Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
Mexico – Veracruz – Veracruz * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Micronesia – Pohnpei – Palikir Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Moldova – Chișinău * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Monaco – Monaco * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Mongolia – Hovd Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Mongolia – Ulaanbaatar Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Montenegro – Podgorica * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Morocco – Casablanca Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Morocco – Rabat Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Mozambique – Maputo Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Myanmar – Naypyidaw Thu 19:30 Thu 21:00
Myanmar – Yangon Thu 19:30 Thu 21:00
Namibia – Windhoek Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Nauru – Yaren Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Nepal – Kathmandu Thu 18:45 Thu 20:15
Netherlands – Amsterdam * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
New Zealand – Auckland Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
New Zealand – Chatham Islands Fri 01:45 Fri 03:15
New Zealand – Wellington Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Nicaragua – Managua Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Niger – Niamey Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Nigeria – Abuja Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Nigeria – Lagos Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Niue – Alofi Thu 02:00 Thu 03:30
North Korea – Pyongyang Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Norway – Svalbard – Longyearbyen * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Norway – Oslo * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Norway – Tromsø * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Oman – Muscat Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Pakistan – Islamabad Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Pakistan – Sindh – Karachi Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Pakistan – Lahore Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Palau – Ngerulmud Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Panama – Panama Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Papua New Guinea – Port Moresby Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Paraguay – Asuncion Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Peru – Lima – Lima Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
Philippines – Manila Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Pitcairn Islands – Adamstown Thu 05:00 Thu 06:30
Poland – Warsaw * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Portugal – Lisbon * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Portugal – Azores – Ponta Delgada * Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Puerto Rico – San Juan Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Qatar – Doha Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Réunion (French) – Saint-Denis Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Romania – Bucharest * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Belushya Guba Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Ufa Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Russia – Chelyabinsk Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Russia – Anadyr Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Russia – Pevek Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Russia – Irkutsk Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Russia – Kaliningrad Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Russia – Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Russia – Komsomolsk-on-Amur Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Russia – Khatanga Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Russia – Krasnoyarsk Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Russia – Norilsk Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Russia – Magadan Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Russia – Moscow Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Murmansk Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Novgorod Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Novosibirsk Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Russia – Omsk Thu 19:00 Thu 20:30
Russia – Perm Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Russia – Vladivostok Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Russia – Saint-Petersburg Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Srednekolymsk Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Russia – Tiksi Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Russia – Verkhoyansk Thu 23:00 Fri 00:30
Russia – Yakutsk Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Russia – Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Russia – Samara Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Russia – Yekaterinburg Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Russia – Kazan Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Russia – Izhevsk Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Russia – Chita Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Rwanda – Kigali Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Saint Helena – Jamestown Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Saint Kitts and Nevis – Basseterre Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Saint Lucia – Castries Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Saint Vincent and Grenadines – Kingstown Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Samoa – Apia Fri 02:00 Fri 03:30
San Marino – San Marino * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Sao Tome and Principe – São Tomé Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Saudi Arabia – Makkah Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Saudi Arabia – Medina Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Saudi Arabia – Riyadh Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Senegal – Dakar Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Serbia – Belgrade * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Seychelles – Victoria Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
Sierra Leone – Freetown Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Singapore – Singapore Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Slovakia – Bratislava * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Slovenia – Ljubljana * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Solomon Islands – Honiara Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Somalia – Mogadishu Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
South Africa – Cape Town Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
South Africa – Johannesburg Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
South Africa – Marion Island (Prince Edward Islands) Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
South Africa – Pretoria Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
South Georgia/Sandwich Is. – King Edward Point Thu 11:00 Thu 12:30
South Korea – Seoul Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
South Sudan – Juba Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Spain – Barcelona – Barcelona * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Spain – Madrid * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Spain – Majorca – Palma * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Sri Lanka – Colombo Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
Sri Lanka – Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte Thu 18:30 Thu 20:00
Sudan – Khartoum Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Suriname – Paramaribo Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
Sweden – Stockholm * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Switzerland – Bern – Bern * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Switzerland – Geneva – Geneva * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Switzerland – Zurich – Zürich * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Syria – Damascus * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Taiwan – Taipei Thu 21:00 Thu 22:30
Tajikistan – Dushanbe Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Tanzania – Dar es Salaam Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Tanzania – Dodoma Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Thailand – Bangkok Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Timor-Leste – Dili Thu 22:00 Thu 23:30
Togo – Lomé Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Tokelau – Fakaofo Fri 02:00 Fri 03:30
Tonga – Nukualofa Fri 02:00 Fri 03:30
Trinidad and Tobago – Port of Spain Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Tunisia – Tunis Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Turkey – Ankara Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Turkey – Istanbul Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Turkmenistan – Ashgabat Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Tuvalu – Funafuti Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
Uganda – Kampala Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Ukraine – Dnipro * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Ukraine – Kyiv * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Ukraine – Odesa * Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
United Arab Emirates – Abu Dhabi – Abu Dhabi Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
United Arab Emirates – Dubai – Dubai Thu 17:00 Thu 18:30
United Kingdom – England – London * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
United Kingdom – Northern Ireland – Belfast * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
United Kingdom – Scotland – Edinburgh * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
United Kingdom – Scotland – Glasgow * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
United Kingdom – Wales – Cardiff * Thu 14:00 Thu 15:30
Uruguay – Montevideo Thu 10:00 Thu 11:30
US Minor Outlying Islands – Baker Island Thu 01:00 Thu 02:30
US Minor Outlying Islands – Midway Thu 02:00 Thu 03:30
US Minor Outlying Islands – Wake Island Fri 01:00 Fri 02:30
USA – Alabama – Montgomery * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Alaska – Adak * Thu 04:00 Thu 05:30
USA – Alaska – Anchorage * Thu 05:00 Thu 06:30
USA – Alaska – Fairbanks * Thu 05:00 Thu 06:30
USA – Alaska – Juneau * Thu 05:00 Thu 06:30
USA – Alaska – Unalaska * Thu 05:00 Thu 06:30
USA – Arizona – Phoenix Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – Arkansas – Little Rock * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – California – Los Angeles * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – California – Sacramento * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – California – San Diego * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – California – San Francisco * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – California – San Jose * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – Colorado – Denver * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – Connecticut – Hartford * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Delaware – Dover * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – District of Columbia – Washington DC * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Florida – Miami * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Florida – Orlando * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Florida – Pensacola * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Georgia – Atlanta * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Hawaii – Honolulu Thu 03:00 Thu 04:30
USA – Idaho – Boise * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – Illinois – Chicago * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Indiana – Indianapolis * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Iowa – Des Moines * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Kansas – Topeka * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Kentucky – Louisville * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Louisiana – New Orleans * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Maine – Augusta * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Maryland – Baltimore * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Massachusetts – Boston * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Michigan – Detroit * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Minnesota – Minneapolis * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Minnesota – St. Paul * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Mississippi – Jackson * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Missouri – Kansas City * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Missouri – St. Louis * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Montana – Billings * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – Nebraska – Lincoln * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Nevada – Las Vegas * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – New Hampshire – Concord * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – New Jersey – Newark * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – New Mexico – Albuquerque * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – New York – New York * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – North Carolina – Raleigh * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – North Dakota – Bismarck * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Ohio – Columbus * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Oklahoma – Oklahoma City * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Oregon – Portland * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – Oregon – Salem * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – Pennsylvania – Philadelphia * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Rhode Island – Providence * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – South Carolina – Columbia * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – South Dakota – Rapid City * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – South Dakota – Sioux Falls * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Tennessee – Knoxville * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Tennessee – Nashville * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Texas – Austin * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Texas – Dallas * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Texas – Houston * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Texas – Midland * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Utah – Salt Lake City * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
USA – Vermont – Montpelier * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Virginia – Richmond * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Washington – Seattle * Thu 06:00 Thu 07:30
USA – West Virginia – Charleston * Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
USA – Wisconsin – Madison * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Wisconsin – Milwaukee * Thu 08:00 Thu 09:30
USA – Wyoming – Cheyenne * Thu 07:00 Thu 08:30
Uzbekistan – Tashkent Thu 18:00 Thu 19:30
Vanuatu – Port Vila Fri 00:00 Fri 01:30
Vatican City State – Vatican City * Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Venezuela – Caracas Thu 09:00 Thu 10:30
Vietnam – Hanoi Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Vietnam – Ho Chi Minh Thu 20:00 Thu 21:30
Western Sahara – El Aaiún Thu 13:00 Thu 14:30
Yemen – Aden Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Yemen – Sana Thu 16:00 Thu 17:30
Zambia – Lusaka Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30
Zimbabwe – Harare Thu 15:00 Thu 16:30

 

Watch All fifa Game Live with NordVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 68%

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, This Website does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks

2 thoughts on “Fifa World cup Opening Ceremony 2018 Live Stream, Start Time, Tickets, Stage Performer info”

  1. Pingback: Costa Rica 2018 World cup TV Channel List, Watch live stream online

  2. Pingback: How to Watch Fifa World cup live Stream in Canada – TV channels info

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *