Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 India

Fifa U-17 World Cup 2017 India Live Telecast & Worldwide TV channel info

Are you Looking to Watch the Upcoming Football Tournament of Fifa U-17 World cup Live Telecast ? Do you Want to Know TV channels List Who Broadcast Fifa Under 17 World cup 2017 India Live online ? Follow the below article to get all information related to How to Watch Fifa U17 World cup live stream online.

ESPN+, Fubo TV, ESPN Apps to Stream Today’s 2022 Fifa World cup Qualifier Match live in USA but if you are outside america then facing geo restriction to solve out this error kindly follow the below guides which will help you to watch fifa WC qualification game in your country whether you are in UK, Germany, Brazil, Portugal, Canada, Australia or anywhere around the world below trick works like charm.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe NordVPN to Watch this Qualifier Match because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all devices, 24/7 hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days Risk-free trial.

Quick Guide: Watch Football Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN for Football. Go with NordVPN (68% off + Free Gift)
  2. Connect to the US Server
  3. Go to ESPN+ or ESPN Apps or go to Fubo TV
  4. Start watching Football! 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch soccer online kindly contact support person via live Chat or Email.

One of the Greatest Youth Football Tournament of Fifa U-17 World cup are around the corner and as per Fixtures it will be schedule to played between the 6-28 October in Various Venue of India. On this 17th Edition of Fifa Under 17 World Cup will be feature total 24 Teams which are divided in to Six groups of A, B, C, D, E, F so on each groups total 4 teams will be included. so all the Fourt Team of the Each group have to played with their other team of the Groups once. Host India are named in the Group A along with United States, Colombia, Ghana.

On Which Venue Fifa U-17 world cup 2017 Played ?

Total Six Cities of India will be hosting the ongoing seventeenth edition of 2017 Fifa U-17 world cup which are Kochi, Mumbai, Goa, New Delhi, Guwahati and Kolkata.

Too busy for the full read? Here’s the BEST VPN for 2021

NordVPN – The fastest VPN available. It’s super-secure, is easy to use, great for Soccer streaming and affordable Price too. Get 68% off with this special discount + Free Gift.

Feature of NordVPN

  • Works with: Along With Soccer Streaming its works on Netflix (multiple libraries), Hulu, BBC iPlayer, Vudu, Amazon Prime Video, SkyTV, Disney+ Hotstar, Sonyliv, and many others Too.
  • Compatible Device: Windows, macOS, Android, iOS, Linux, Chrome, Firefox, and routers
  • Data logging: Strict no-logs policy
  • Money-back guarantee: 30 days

NordVPN is our first choice to Watch Football as they are top spot in many tests, including best VPN for iOS devices, torrenting, and routers, because it’s a solid, reliable option.

NordVPN have more then 3000+ high-speed servers from 160 countries. It’s also one of the fastest VPNs we’ve tested and many of the top site also recommending same. This is excellent news for streamers and torrenters around the world to Get NordVPN and Enjoy the Football online.

NordVPN can help you access your favorite content, even on platforms that don’t support VPNs. Thanks to the MediaStreamer feature and the VPN’s ability to blast through blocks, our researchers were able to watch Netflix, Hulu, and BBC iPlayer from six different countries on smart TVs, Amazon Fire TV sticks, Apple TV, gaming consoles, and other devices.

Customer service is also good, with helpful 24/7 live chat support and detailed setup guides for the many supported platforms. Every time I tested the live chat feature, I was chatting with a helpful representative in under two minutes. So if you facing any issue to Watch Football live after Buying the NordVPN plan kindly contact them

Defending Champions and Fifa U-17 World Cup 2017 Most Successful team of Nigeria are not qualify for the competition so they will not able to defend their title.

Fifa U-17 World Cup Live Streaming – Watch Fifa Under 17 WC 2017 India TV channels & Official Broadcaster of Worldwide Countries

Are you Looking to Watch the Fifa U-17 WC Live online ? Most of the Football Fans around the world searching on google or via other search engine like yahoo and bing from their computer, laptop, tablet, android device mobile phone Like Who is the Official Broadcaster of 17th Edition of Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 ? Which TV channels Bring the Live coverage and Telecast of Fifa U-17 Football Matches ? Can We Watch Fifa U-17 Cup Live Stream online ? So lets see the way you can enjoy the 17th Season of Fifa U-17 World Cup 2017 Live & Worldwide TV channels List.

Live in India : All the Local Indian Football Fans can Enjoy the Home Tournament of Fifa U-17 World Cup 2017 All 52 Matches live telecast and coverage on Sony Ten 2 and Sony ESPN channel as Sony Ten channel is the official broadcaster of the Fifa U-17 WC 2017 for India country. Online Viewers catch Fifa Under 17 World cup live stream on sonyliv.com official website of sony ten channel.

Live in United States : Many Football Fans of USA are searching to know about how to Watch Fifa U-17 World cup Live in United States. They also searching about which TV channels Broadcast the Fifa U-17 WC live in USA. As per News Fox Sports 2 will be broadcast the live action of Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 in USA and online viewers enjoy the u-17 WC live stream on fox sports official sites.

Live in United Kingdom : Eurosport will be telecast the live coverage of 52 games of Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 in UK country.

Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 India
Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 India

Fifa U-17 World Cup Schedule 2017

Fifa U-17 World cup India 2017 will be kick off with the Opening Game between Colombia vs Ghana at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi from the 5-00 PM IST time on 6th October 2017. This is the Group A Clash. Host India will be starting the Campaign by playing the First match against United States on the same day on 6th October from 8-00 PM IST Time. After the 36 Group Stage Top 16 Teams are goes through to Round of 16 of Knock out round which will be starts from 16th October. Four Quarter Final Matches of Fifa U-17 World Cup 2017 will be schedule to played on 21-22 October while Two Semi Final Match played on 25 October 2017. Final Match of the Fifa under 17 World cup will be played at Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata on 28 October 2017 from 8-00 PM IST time. Check out below the complete Day by day and Group Wise Fifa U-17 World cup 2017 Schedule and Fixtures in Local IST Time of India.

Date Teams Venue Results
Oct 06, 2017
17.00 IST
Colombia vs Ghana
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 06, 2017
17.00 IST
New Zealand vs Turkey
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 06, 2017
20.00 IST
India vs USA
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 06, 2017
20.00 IST
Paraguay vs Mali
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 07, 2017
17.00 IST
Germany vs Costa Rica
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 07, 2017
17.00 IST
Brazil vs Spain
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 07, 2017
20.00 IST
Iran vs Guinea
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 07, 2017
20.00 IST
Korea DPR vs Niger
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 08, 2017
17.00 IST
New Caledonia vs France
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 08, 2017
17.00 IST
Chile vs England
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 08, 2017
20.00 IST
Honduras vs Japan
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 08, 2017
20.00 IST
Iraq vs Mexico
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 09, 2017
17.00 IST
Ghana vs USA
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 09, 2017
17.00 IST
Turkey vs Mali
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 09, 2017
20.00 IST
India vs Colombia
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 09, 2017
20.00 IST
Paraguay vs New Zealand
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 10, 2017
17.00 IST
Costa Rica vs Guinea
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 10, 2017
17.00 IST
Spain vs Niger
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 10, 2017
20.00 IST
Iran vs Germany
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 10, 2017
20.00 IST
Korea DPR vs Brazil
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 11, 2017
17.00 IST
France vs Japan
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 11, 2017
17.00 IST
England vs Mexico
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 11, 2017
20.00 IST
Honduras vs New
Calendonia
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 11, 2017
20.00 IST
Iraq vs Chile
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 12, 2017
17.00 IST
Mali vs New Zealand
Group B
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 12, 2017
17.00 IST
Turkey vs Paraguay
Group B
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 12, 2017
20.00 IST
Ghana vs India
Group A
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 12, 2017
20.00 IST
USA vs Colombia
Group A
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 13, 2017
17.00 IST
Costa Rica vs Iran
Group C
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 13, 2017
17.00 IST
Guinea vs Germany
Group C
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 13, 2017
20.00 IST
Niger vs Brazil
Group D
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 13, 2017
20.00 IST
Spain vs Korea DPR
Group D
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 14, 2017
17.00 IST
France vs Honduras
Group E
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 14, 2017
17.00 IST
Japan vs New Caledonia
Group E
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 14, 2017
20.00 IST
Mexico vs Chile
Group F
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 14, 2017
20.00 IST
England vs Iraq
Group F
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 16, 2017
17.00 IST
Runner-up Group A vs
Runner-up Group C
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 16, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group B vs
Third Place Group A / C / D
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
Stadium, New Delhi
Oct 17, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group C vs
Third Place Group A / B / F
(Round of 16)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 17, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group E vs
Runner-up Group D
(Round of 16)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 17, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group F vs
Runner-up Group E
(Round of 16)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 17, 2017
20.00 IST
Runner-up Group B
vs Runner-up Group F
(Round of 16)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 18, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Group A vs
Third Place Group C / D / E
(Round of 16)
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 18, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Group D vs
Third Place Group B / E / F
(Round of 16)
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 21, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 43 vs
Winner Match 42
(Quarter-finals)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 21, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 38 vs
Winner Match 41
(Quarter-finals)
Pandit Jawaharlal
Nehru Stadium, Goa
Oct 22, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 40 vs
Winner Match 39
(Quarter-finals)
Jawaharlal Nehru
International Stadium,
Kochi
Oct 22, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 37 vs
Winner Match 44
(Quarter-finals)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 25, 2017
17.00 IST
Winner Match 46 vs
Winner Match 45
(Semi Finals)
Indira Gandhi Athletic
Stadium, Guwahati
Oct 25, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 48 vs
Winner Match 47
(Semi Finals)
Dr DY Patil Stadium,
Navi Mumbai
Oct 28, 2017
17.00 IST
Loser Match 49 vs
Loser Match 50
(Third-place play-off)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata
Oct 28, 2017
20.00 IST
Winner Match 49 vs
Winner Match
(Finals)
Vivekananda Yuba
Bharati Krirangan,
Kolkata

Points Table of U-17 Football World cup India

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group A Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 India
2 United States
3 Colombia
4 Ghana

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group B Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Paraguay
2 Mali
3 New Zealand
4 Turkey

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group C Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Iran
2 Guinea
3 Germany
4 Costa Rica

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group D Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 North Korea
2 Niger
3 Brazil
4 Spain

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group E Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Honduras
2 Japan
3 New Caledonia
4 France

Fifa U17 World Cup 2017 Group F Points Table

S.NO TEAM P W D L GF GA GD PTS
1 Iraq
2 Mexico
3 China
4 England

 How it will be calculated

Top Two Teams from the each group and Four best Third place team will be go to Round of 16. Rankings of each team are determined as follows.

  1. points obtained in all group matches;
  2. goal difference in all group matches;
  3. number of goals scored in all group matches; If two or more teams are equal on the basis of the above three criteria, their rankings are determined as follows:
  4. points obtained in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  5. goal difference in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  6. number of goals scored in the group matches between the teams concerned;
  7. fair play points:
    • first yellow card: minus 1 point;
    • indirect red card (second yellow card): minus 3 points;
    • direct red card: minus 4 points;
    • yellow card and direct red card: minus 5 points;

drawing of lots by the FIFA Organising Committee.

Teams & Squad

Group A

India Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Dheeraj Singh, Prabhsukhan Gill, Sunny Dhaliwal

Defenders: Boris Singh, Jitendra Singh, Anwar Ali, Sanjeev Stalin, Hendry Antonay, Namit Deshpande

Midfielders: Suresh Singh, Ninthoinganba Meetei, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Abhijit Sarkar, Komal Thatal, Lalengmawia, Jeakson  Singh, Nongdamba Naorem, Rahul Kannoly Praveen, Md. Shahjahan

Forwards: Rahim Ali, Aniket Jadhav

Colombia Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Nicolás Gómez, Kevin Leonardo Mier, Daniel Melo .

Defenders: Andrés Felipe Balanta, Robert Andrés Mejía, Christian Andrade, Thomas Gutiérrez, Juan Sebastián Peñaloza.

Midfielders: Gustavo Adolfo Carvajal, Luis Miguel López, Yair Meneses, Andrés Felipe Perea, Brayan Arley Gómez, Guillermo Tegue, Etilso Martínez, Fabián Steven Ángel.

Strikers: Déiber Caicedo, Deyman Andrés Cortés, Jaminton Campáz, David Barrero, Juan David Vidal .

Ghana under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Ibrahim Danlad, Michael Acquaye, Kwame Aziz

Defenders: Najeeb Yakubu, Gideon Mensah, Bismark Terry Owusu, Edmund Arko-Mensah, Abdul Razak Yusif, Gideon Acquah , Rashid Alhassan, John Otu

Midfielders: Isaac Gyamfi, Gabriel Leveh, Ibrahim Sulley, Mohammed Kudus, Emmanuel Toku, Mohammed Iddriss

Strikers: Eric Ayiah, Richard Danso, Mohammed Aminu, Ibrahim Sadiq

USA Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Alex Budnik,Carlos Joaquim Dos Santos, Justin Garces

Defenders: George Bello, Sergino Dest, Christopher Durkin, Christopher Gloster, Jaylin Lindsey, James Sands, Tyler Shaver, Akil Watts

Midfielders: George Acosta, Taylor Booth, Blaine Ferri, Chris Goslin, Alex Mendez, Indiana Vassilev

Forwards: Ayo Akinola, Andrew Carleton, Ulysses Llanez, Jacobo Reyes, Bryan Reynolds, Joshua Sargent

Group B

New Zealand Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Jacob Clark, Zac Jones, Nicholas Milner.

Defenders: Liberato Cacace, Boyd Curry, Ben Deeley, Matthew Jones, Joshua Rogerson, Jordan Spain, Emlyn Wellsmore.

Midfielders: Willem Ebbinge, Elijah Just, Oliver Duncan, Kieran Richards, Kingsley Sinclair, Oliver Whyte, Leon Van Den Hoven.

Forwards: Max Mata, Matthew Conroy, Charles Spragg, Matthew Palmer.

Turkey Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Berke Özer, Ozan Can Oruç and Eren Bilen

Defenders: Şahan Akyüz, İsmail Çokçalış, Abdussamed Karnuçu, Bekir Melih Gökçimen, Ozan Muhammet Kabak, Ramazan Emirhan  Civelek and Berk Çetin

Midfielders: Egehan Gök, Kerem Atakan Kesgin, Atalay Babacan, Recep Gül, Sezer Taşkolu, Sefa Akgün and Umut Güneş

Forwards: Embiya Ayyıldız, Yunus Akgün, Malik Karaahmet and Ahmed Kutucu

Paraguay Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Ángel Roa,Jhonathan Martínez, Diego Huesca and Aldo Pérez

Defenders: Luis Zárate, Marcelo Rolón, Alexis Duarte, Roberto Fernández, Jesús Rolón and Pedro Álvarez.

Midfielders: Julio Báez, Víctor Villasanti, Stevens Gómez, Giovanni Bogado, Braian Ojeda, Alan Rodríguez and Hugo  Quintana.

Strikers: Fernando Cardozo, Fernando Romero, Nicolás Morínigo, Leonardo Sánchez, Aníbal Vega , Antonio Galeano  and Blas  Armoa.

Mali Under-17 squad:

Goalkeeper: Alkalifa Coulibaly, Youssouf Koita,Massire Gassama

Defenders: Boubacar Haidara, Fode Konate,Mamadi Fofana,Soumaila Doumbia,Abdoulaye Diaby,Ibrahiim Kane

Midfielder: Djemoussa Traore, Mohamed Camara, Abdoulaye Dabo, Salam Giddou, Siaka Sidibe, Mamadou Samake,Cheick Oumar Doucoure

Forward: Hadji Drame, Seme Camara, Mamadou Traore, Mahamane Toure, Lassana Ndiaye

Group C

Germany U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Luis Klatte, Luca Plogmann, Marian Prinz

Defenders: Dominik Becker, Yann Aurel Bisseck, Jan Boller, Pascal Hackethal, Kilian Ludewig, Lars Lukas Mai, Alexander Nitzl

Midfielders:Elias Abouchabaka, Erik Majetschak, Sahverdi Cetin, Yannik Keitel,John Yeboah

Forwards: Jann-Fiete Arp, Noah Awuku, Dennis Jastrzembski,Jessic Ngankam, Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn, Maurice Malone

Costa Rica U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Ricardo Montenegro, Kevin Chamorro, Brandon Calvo

Defenders: Andrés Hernández, Fernán Faerron, Karin Arce, Walter Cortés, Alexánder Román

Midfielders: Amferny Arias, Sebastián Castro, Christian Muñoz, Ronnier Bustamante, Daniel Chacón, José Alfaro, Felipe  Flores, Yecsy Jarquín, Josué Abarca, Andrés Gómez, Greivin Fonseca

Forwards: Julen Cordero,Mario Mora

Iran Under 17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Ali Gholam Zadeh, Mobin Ashayer, Amir Janipour

Defenders: Ali Satavi, Ahmad Jalali, Amir Esmaeil Zadeh, Majid Nasiri, Taha Shariati, Ali Davaran,

Midfielders: Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh, Mohammad Sharifi, Mohammad Ghobeishav, Ali Kooshki, Vahid Namdari, Mohammad Ghaderi, Sobhan Khaghani, Amir Khoda Moradi

Guinea Under 17 squad:

Goalkeeper: Ibrahima Sylla, Abdoulaye Doumbouya, Mohamed Camara

Defenders: Samuel Conte, Ibrahima Soumah, Cherif Camara, Issiaga Camara, M bemba Camara, Ismael Traore

Midfielders: Sekou Camara,Aguibou Camara, Salia Bangoura ,Blaise Camara,Elhadj Bah,

Forwards: Fandje Toure, Lape Bangoura, Doss Soumah, Djibril Sylla, Seydouba Cisse,Naby Bangoura,Aly Soumah

Group D

Brazil Under 17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Gabriel Brazao, Lucas Alexandre, Yuri Sena

Defenders: Wesley, Luan Candido, Weverson, Lucas Halter, Matheus Stockl, Rodrigo Guth, Vitor Eduardo

Midfielders: Alan de Souza, Marcos Antonio, Rodrigo Nestor, Victor Bobsin, Victor Yan, Vitinho

Forwards: Brenner, Lincoln, Paulinho, Vinicius Jr, Yuri Alberto.

Spain Under-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Alvaro Fernandez, Marc Vicente Vidal, Alfonso Pastor.

Defenders: Mateu Jaume, Juan MIranda, Hugo Guillamon , Victor Chust, Eric Garcia ,Victor Perea.

Midfielders: Antonio Blanco, Mohamed Aiman Alvaro Garcia, Carlos Beitia.

Forwards: Ferran Torres , Abel Ruiz, Sergio Gomez Ignacio Diaz, Pedro Ruiz, Diego Pampin, Jose Lara, Cesar Gelabert.

DPR Korea U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers:  Tae Song, Ryong Hun, Chol Jin.

Defenders: Hyok Sin, Kyong Sok, Kwang Sok, Kyong Hun, Hyon Il, Cha Kwang.

Midfielders: Kye Tam, Ju Song, Chung Jin, Pom Hyok, Jin Song, Jin Bom, Il Ju, Yun Min, Kwang Min.

Forwards: Hwi Hwang, Kang Guk, Nam Hyok.

Niger U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Moussa Louali, Abdoulaye Boubacar, Khaled Lawali.

Defenders: Mahamadou, Abdoul Nasser, Farouk, Djibrilla, Abdoul Rachid, Ibrahim,

Midfielders: Yacine, Ismael, Moctar, Habibou, Rachid, Abdoul Karim, Yacouba, Abdoul Kader,

Forwards: Abdoul Kairou, Ibrahim, Ahmed Salim, Hamid

Group E

Japan U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Umeda Togo, Tani Kosei, Suzuki Zion

Defenders: Iketaka Nobuki, Kemmotsu Takumu, Sugawara Yukinari, Kobayashi Yuki, Yamasaki Taichi, Baba Seiya.

Midfielders: Okuno Kohei, Hirakawa Rei, Suzuki Toichi, Tsubaki Naoki, Fukouka Shimpei, Kida Hinata, Kozuki Soichiro.

Forwards: Yamada Hiroto, Miyashiro Taisei, Nakamura Keito, Kubo TakefUSA, Saito Koki.

France U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Yahia Fofana, Bryan Bernard, Illan Meslier.

Defenders: Vincent Collet, Andy Joseph, Oumar Mickael, William Ludovic Brandon, Batista Mendy, Maxence Lacroix, Melvin Bard.

Midfielders: Claudio Gomez (PSG), Aurélien Djani, Maxence, Mathis Christophe,

Forwards: Yacine Adli (PSG), Amine Gouiri, Willem, Alan, Wilson Isidor, Alexis Flips, Lenny Pintor.

Honduras U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers:  Alex Rivera. Jordy Castro, Carlos Banegas.

Defenders:  Santiago Cabrera, Axel Gomez, Alexander Bahr, Cristian Moreira, Gustavo Vallecillo, Emilio Campos.

Midfielders:  Luis Palma, Gerson Chavez, Alessandro Castro, Carlos Mejia, David Cardona, Everson Lopez, Joshua Canales.

Forwards:  Jorge Flores, Patrick Palacios, Kenneth Martinez, Asaf Cacho, Reynaldo Bodden.

New Caledonia U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Une Kecine, Gaizka Ipeze, Robin Escorne

Defenders: Raoul Wenisso, Josue Welepane, Kiam Wanesse, Sidri Wadenges, Bernard Iwa, Hnautra Enoka, Jules Omei, Josua Hlemu.

Midfielders: Jekob Jeno, Neil Wahiobe, Pierre Bako, Cyril Nyipie, Gale Luewadia, Paul Wananjie.

Forwards: Theo Bosshard, Titouan Richard, Vita Longue, Lionel Thahnaena

Group F

Chile U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Julio Bórquez, Rodrigo Cancino,Hugo Araya

Defenders: Gastón Zúñiga, Matías Silva,Lucas Alarcón,Sebastián Valencia,Yerco Oyanede, Nicolás Aravena

Midfield: Martín Lara,Mauricio Morales,Oliver Rojas,Branco Provoste,Maximiliano Guerrero

Forwards: William Gama, Ignacio Contreras,Ignacio Mesias,Diego Valencia,Jairo Vásquez,Pedro Campos,Antonio Díaz

Mexico U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Víctor André Alcaráz Díaz, César Iván López De Alba and César Rafael Ramos Becerra.

Defenders: Alan Maeda Luevanos, Luis Alejandro Olivas Salcedo, Oscar Haret Ortega Gatica, Carlos Alejandro Robles Jiménez,

Adrián Vázquez Hernández, Sergio Villarreal Lozano and Raúl Martín Sandoval Zavala.

Midfielders: Luis Javier Gamíz Ávila, Carlos Eduardo Guerrero Zavala, Alexis Hazael Gutiérrez Torres, Diego Laínez Leyva, Deivoon Alexander Magaña Rico, Jesús Andrés Pérez Álvarez and Marco Antonio Ruíz Zarco.

Forwards: Ían Jairo Misael Torres Ramírez, Roberto Carlos De la Rosa González, César Saúl Huerta Valera and Daniel Guadalupe López Valdez.

England U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Curtis Anderson, Josef Bursik, William Crelin

Defenders: Timothy Eyoma, Joel Latibeaudiere, Marc Guhi , Jonathan Panzo , Lewis Gibson , Steven Sessegnon , Morgan Gibbs White, Tashan Oakley Boothe

Midfielders: Conor Gallagher, Angel Gomes, Nya Kirby, George McEachran

Forwards: Jadon Sancho, Callum Hudson Odoi, Philip Foden, Emile Smith Rowe, Rhian Brewster, Danny Loader

Iraq U-17 squad:

Goalkeepers: Ali Ibadi, Mustafa Zuhair, Abdulazeez Ammar

Defenders: Ammar Mohammed, Maytham Jabbar, Muntadher Mohammed, Muntadher Abdulsada, Abdulabbas Ayad, Mohammed Al-Baqer, Ali Raad

Midfielders: Habeeb Mohammed, Saif Khalid, Mohammed Ridha, Abbas Ali, Bassam Shakir, Mohammed Ali, Moamel Karim, Ahmed Sartip

Forwards: Mohammed Dawood, Ali Kareem, Alaa Adnaan

Watch All fifa Game Live with NordVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 68%

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, This Website does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks